QUESTION

Will the felony DUI charge in another state make me have 3 offenses if I have 2 in my state?

Asked on May 27th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I have 2 DUI charges. I have one felony DUI charge in another state from 2006.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Possibly, if the prosecutor finds out about your out-of-state case.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2016 at 6:30 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of Edward J. Blum
Update Your Profile
Depends on the state.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2016 at 6:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters