QUESTION

Will the police in the current state I'm in come looking for me if I have a warrant in another state?

Asked on Apr 18th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
It's a misdemeanor.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Boulder, CO
3 Awards
Most misdemeanor warrants are not enforced nationwide.
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 4:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters