QUESTION

Will the record be expunged from the CJIS records or is there further paperwork to be completed?

Asked on Jan 31st, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
An arrest for DUI was made, ARD program completed and the record has been expunged from the county and state records. However after approximately 6 weeks, it still remains on the CJIS FBI fingerprint record.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I would give it some more time.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2015 at 4:21 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters