QUESTION

Will theft be on my record if I wasn’t taken to jail but they said I was arrested?

Asked on Mar 08th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
In 1993, I stole some baby Tylenol. It’s on my record. I haven’t even got a traffic ticket. How do I take care of this? I was young, 23. I stole baby Tylenol for my son
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Check your record online. If it is on your record, I can help you get it set aside.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2016 at 9:35 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
See an attorney, if this is the only thing on your record in Michigan it can be set aside.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2016 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters