QUESTION

Will they come here to arrest me as I have told the court in another state where I now live?

Asked on Aug 17th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have a warrant for non-payment of restitution. The court collection told me start sending her money and she will work to fix this. I currently live out of state.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
It is a possibility, not real likely, but a possibility. I would just get on a payment plan or send something even it is just $20 per month.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2015 at 1:11 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters