QUESTION

Will they drug test me if I go to court for careless driving?

Asked on Sep 07th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I go to court in a couple days and I decided to keep on smoking marijuana. I go to court for careless driving. I also got driving without a license because at the time I didn't have my license, I got driving without registration, and driving without insurance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You need to get an attorney. They might drug test you.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2017 at 8:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters