QUESTION

Will this be a violation of my probation and will I go to jail if I was driving with a permit, without an adult in the car?

Asked on Sep 21st, 2015 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I'm on non-reporting probation for another year and 4 months.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We cannot tell, what are your terms of probation or parole?
Answered on Sep 25th, 2015 at 5:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters