QUESTION

With a Full and Unconditional Pardon from the governor, what is needed to get county to "restore firearms rights" taken away for a non-violent felony?

Asked on Nov 17th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Present the pardon and go forward with the process.
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2013 at 1:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters