QUESTION

Would I be able to get one? Is there any way I can get a dry reckless expunged?

Asked on Feb 01st, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I got a DUI a couple of years ago. I was able to reduce it to a dry reckless. But now I'm applying for a school that requires me to have a class A drivers permit.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to have successfully completed probation, with no other cases pending. Contact an attorney to file the expungement petition on your behalf.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2017 at 8:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters