QUESTION

Would I receive the same court appointed attorney, or different for a court filed a MTR Probation?

Asked on May 12th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Case is about 4 years old.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Montes Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Highly unlikely, but it is possible. In a big county, like Harris County, less likely.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2017 at 9:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters