QUESTION

Would it help if I got a paid attorney before my court date or am I wasting money?

Asked on Mar 29th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I will in front of a judge in 3 weeks. My probation officer said house arrest is not an option now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you think you might be going to jail, I certainly would consider retaining counsel.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2017 at 10:02 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters