QUESTION

Would it help me before court if I was to pay back all of the stores?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I stole a lady's credit cards and used them at 3 stores. The stores got me on camera so I will be getting charged.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Don't do this unless reviewing the entire case with an attorney. It may or may not be advisable. If you will not consult with an attorney, I would bring my money to court on the date of the hearing and see if you can get a dismissal in exchange of full restitution.
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2015 at 12:57 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters