QUESTION

Would they be able to run a concurrent if you sign a plea deal for a year for Grand Theft?

Asked on Jul 08th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I still have open cases for dealing with stolen property in two other counties.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Surely, you must be joking about this. The grand theft is only a 3rd degree felony, right? The dsp cases are 2nd degree felonies.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2017 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters