QUESTION

Would they extradite me if I missed a court date and have a bench warrant issued?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
The charge was driving with no insurance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Probably not on a misdemeanor, but one never knows. There will be an active warrant out for your arrest until you face it.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2014 at 12:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters