QUESTION

Who and how can I immediately hire an experienced lawyer who practice in US District Court of Southern District of TX?

Asked on Mar 14th, 2018 on Creditors Rights - Texas
More details to this question:
Received Order where the Court decision were based upon stipulated facts NOT agreed facts. Need to hire an experienced lawyer to file Motion for Re Hearing to challenge such opinion via Motion for Re Hearing or appeal to the fifth circuit court
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Min Gyu (Peter) Kim
Stipulated fact is a legal term that means those facts were agreed to by all parties and were not subject for dispute. If you had an attorney to represent you, the first thing is to ask him to clarify the order so that you know what your options are Hope this helps 
Answered on Mar 21st, 2018 at 8:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters