QUESTION

I am being sued for old debt when I lost job and I would like to speak with someone about wiping my debt off and fresh start maybe work out a low

Asked on Feb 04th, 2020 on Debt Relief - Texas
More details to this question:
Im being sued
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Which company is suing you?  We might be able to reach out to them on your behalf and resolve the matter.     Scott F. Bocchio, Esq Legal Rights Advocates www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com 
Answered on Feb 04th, 2020 at 11:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters