QUESTION

3K dental acct have been outsource what are option? They not willing to accept my offer to pay. No mail of verificatio about debt by snail mail

Asked on May 10th, 2016 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Creditors are not required to accept anything other than full payment if they don't want to and can sue for the full value owed if thats thier choice. If this does not get worked out to the satisfaction of the creditor, it will be up to them how they approach the issue. 
Answered on May 11th, 2016 at 1:53 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters