QUESTION

A friend of mine, who has bad credit, told me he found this full proof new was to get a refinance on his home. It was called a Credit Protection Numbe

Asked on Feb 21st, 2013 on Debtor and Creditor - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This sounds like a scam.  There are no full proof ways to get a loan.  All banks screen each loan application.  I suggest you fully research any company that you give sensitive information. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2013 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters