QUESTION

Are my daugther's responsible for the FFEL loan that I signed for their college education

Asked on Mar 11th, 2013 on Debtor and Creditor - New York
More details to this question:
I was the borrower.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Garden City, NY
4 Awards
Whoever's names appear as signatories on the Note are obligated for its repayment.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2013 at 11:37 AM

I do NOT know you. I am NOT your lawyer. For more information, please feel free to visit my website or schedule an appointment. nathansonlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters