QUESTION

Bank of America has filed a lawsuit against me for a loan. Am looking for a pro bono atty to help me am living on social security & have no money

Asked on Oct 19th, 2017 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Hate to tell ya - but not likely to happen for a variety of reasons. You probably need to hire a bankruptcy lawyer and discuss options with them. 
Answered on Oct 20th, 2017 at 5:50 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters