QUESTION

being sued from a bill coll. and the bill has since been paid am I still better off letting a lawyer go to court for me about it or will it be dismis

Asked on Jun 17th, 2017 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
I have paid the bill looking to hire a lawyer in flagler county to handle for me and get this dismissed and closed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Always better to have a lawyer in court proceedings with rare exception. 
Answered on Jun 18th, 2017 at 8:38 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters