QUESTION

Can 1st Niagara Bank take money from my 1st Niagara checking account to satisfy delinquent 1st Niagara credit card debt

Asked on May 16th, 2016 on Debtor and Creditor - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Yes, they can and they will.
Answered on May 22nd, 2016 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters