QUESTION

Can a Green Card Holder Pakistani girl, sponser her husband to be, born and lives in Karachi, Pakistan.

Asked on Jul 29th, 2022 on Debtor and Creditor - Louisiana
More details to this question:
Girl resides in NOLA for 4 years and have around @ 2700/- per monthly salary.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A green card holder can sponsor her spouse and he can process at the US consulate overseas. A fiancée visa is not available for a green card holder to sponsor their boyfriend or girlfriend. Additionally, your income of $2,700 per month will be sufficient to sponsor your husband if your household size is 2 people. 
Answered on Jul 29th, 2022 at 2:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters