QUESTION

Can a lawyer refuse to return 0% of funds collected from collection because he did not have you sign an agreement and you do not agree with his 35%-4

Asked on Sep 17th, 2014 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
He wants no experts if arbitrated or else go to court. If I choose to goto court. I may need some of the collected funds which he will not release any of.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No idea what you are talking about. YOu should rephrase your question. If you have futher questions, feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Sep 18th, 2014 at 1:37 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters