QUESTION

can I get money out of a structured medical fund

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2020 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
I don't get but $574. a month and I can't live off of this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sure if you want to sell it to an investor like JG Wentworth
Answered on Apr 08th, 2020 at 6:13 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters