QUESTION

Can two pending lawsuits against you be tried by the same judge?

Asked on Jul 01st, 2014 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
These cases involve a lawsuit involving a car accident and a lawsuit involving a foreclosure.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There is no inherent disqualficiation for this fact pattern. You should speak to the lawyers handling those issues about the impact of that circumstance. If you any questions please call our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2014 at 10:04 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters