QUESTION

can you help me get the trademark copyright materials of gowell & kent inc and robomedia inc

Asked on Feb 04th, 2016 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
the trademarks are 73740914 73760713 75199350
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not sure what you are asking. Many such things are simply public record that can be obtained on request from the US Patent and Trademark office. If its proprietary information, your likely screwed.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2016 at 9:46 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters