QUESTION

CREDIT LINE SUED ME TO COLLECT THE COMPLETE AMOUNT WHAT KIND OF LAWYER CAN HELP ME

Asked on Jan 28th, 2014 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
We can help. You typically need a civil litigation lawyer, but you will have to retain them with an hourly rate and retainer. 1-800-922-6442
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 4:26 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters