QUESTION

have to send a legal letter to someone who owes me money and some equipment

Asked on Dec 13th, 2013 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
I'd like to have a letter sent to this person (s). What is the cost to do something like that?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Varies. Really depends on how in depth or detailed the letter needs to be.
Answered on Dec 18th, 2013 at 9:01 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters