QUESTION

HI. I WAS DISABLED BY AN UNINSURED DRIVER 10 YRS AGO. THE JUDGE PUT A # ON MYC INJURY

Asked on Jul 12th, 2017 on Collections - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I OWNED & OPERATED A 10 ACCOUNT OFFICE CLEANING BUSS, AS WELL AS 2 PT JOBS. I WSAS STOPPED @ A RED LIGHT SHE REAR-ENDED ME--I WAS UNABLE TO EWORK AFTER THAT SWITH SPINAL STENOSIS IN 3 PLACES, AS WELL AS OTHER INJURIES. AFTER A YEAR WITHOUT WORK OR AN INCOME-MOTHER THAN MY WIFE'S, I WAS FINALLY AWARDED SOC SEC DISABILITY. THE JUDGEMENT IS STILL GOOD FOR SEVEN MORE YRS , AND SOP I NEED A COLLECTIONS LAWYER HWO WORKS ON A CONTINGENCY FEE BASIS. IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN TAKING ON THE CASE- I WILL SHARE WITH YOU THE REST OF THE INFO PERSONAL DETAILS I FOUND OUT. THANK-YOU
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I would be interested in hearing more details.  I would like to know what the date of the judgment is.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2017 at 12:51 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters