QUESTION

Hi my name is Eric M, and i have a problem and i hope you can help me. i went to Huntington learning center and they rob me $14,000

Asked on Sep 01st, 2016 on Collections - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
They obviously did not literally rob you.  If you did not get the services you paid for, then sue them.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2016 at 2:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters