QUESTION

hospital bill 2005. 10/14/06 pretrail never recieved papers. 9/28/2006 statment of claim.. change court date for june 30th

Asked on Jun 15th, 2014 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
I have not seen or spoken to anyone. At the time Iwas going thru loosing my home and moving and job change. now what
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No idea what you are talking about. Is there a judgment entered against you or something? If you have further questions, feel free to contact us at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2014 at 10:07 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters