QUESTION

How can a debtor report to the credit bureau missed payments on an account that you take no liability for, or have ever agreed to any payment arrangem

Asked on Feb 21st, 2017 on Collections - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You contest the underlying debt that is the basis for the report.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2017 at 11:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters