QUESTION

How can I double check that I do not have any thing on my credit report if I got my annual credit report?

Asked on Dec 11th, 2012 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You are legally entitled to a free credit report from all three credit reporting agencies each year.  You may want to try contacting the two remaining agencies. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Dec 14th, 2012 at 3:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters