QUESTION

How do I clear charges a utility company in FL says I owe from an account I had in 2006?

Asked on Dec 11th, 2012 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
I have more details but this system gives me an "Invalid detail" error and will not let me submit my question!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
Do you live in Florida?   I do need more information but you might not want to post that information on this site.  Why don't you contact me directly and I can give you more information. njtlaw@gmail.com  
Answered on Dec 12th, 2012 at 8:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters