QUESTION

HOW DO I COLLECT MONEY AFTER SMALL CLAIMS COURT

Asked on May 20th, 2014 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
WENT TO SMALL CLAIMS COURT AND STILL HAVE NOT BEEN PAID NOW WHAT
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will have to hire a lawyer to try to enforce the judgment.
Answered on May 22nd, 2014 at 2:09 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters