QUESTION

How do I proceed with trying to satisfy a warrant judgement that is 15 years old and I cannot find the attorneys handling it

Asked on May 22nd, 2024 on Debtor and Creditor - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I am trying to do a warrant satisfy so that I can clear my name from an outstanding judgment. There are two outstanding judgements dated back to 2011. What do I need to do to proceed while trying to go to settlement in the sale of a home?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Newark, NJ at Andrew H. Graulich Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
if u have nj docket u can look on nj courts on line for info including attorneys
Answered on May 23rd, 2024 at 5:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters