QUESTION

How do I sue soomeone that owes me money? I have not heard from him and he will not return my call. It has been 6 weeks since I heard from him.

Asked on May 04th, 2016 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will probably have to retain a lawyer to do so effectively. If its not worth hiring a lawyer its not worth purusing the money to begin with. 
Answered on May 06th, 2016 at 9:50 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters