QUESTION

HOW MUCH WILL I SPEND IF I'M GONNA SUE SOMEONE OF FRAUD

Asked on Nov 04th, 2012 on Debtor and Creditor - Texas
More details to this question:
SOMEONE OWE ME FIFTEEN THOUSAND DOLLARS AND SHES NOT PAYING ME FOR TWO YEARS NOW, SHE GAVE ME THREE CHECKS TO PAY BUT ALL BOUNCED, I JUST WANT TO SUE HER TO GET MY MONEY BACK
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Depends on how much and how fast she is willing to admit owing you. I would start the process for $950.00 and filing and service fees. And those checks will really help you get the money back fast! Let me know if I can help.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 2:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters