QUESTION

HOW TO DISPUTE WEAR AND TEAR ON A CAR LEASE

Asked on May 13th, 2014 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
I TURNED IN MY INFINIT G37 2 MONTHS EARLY WITH 12,OOO LESS MILES AND PAID THE LAST 2 PAYMENTS, NOW 5 MONTHS LATER I GET HIT WITH CRAZY CHARGES THE CAR WAS GARAGE KEPT. HOW DO I FIGHT THIS IN COURT OR AM I DONE
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No way to tell as "crazy charges" tells us nothing about what you are describing.
Answered on May 19th, 2014 at 5:33 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters