QUESTION

How to proceed to collect an unsecured personal loan from a friend.

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2016 on Collections - New York
More details to this question:
Amounts over the past 33 months.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You need to bring a lawsuit.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2016 at 3:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters