QUESTION

I am being sued by Macmillan Lomass Association for assessment recovery department.what is the proper there threatening to foreclosed on our home whaI

Asked on Apr 01st, 2014 on Debtor and Creditor - California
More details to this question:
we are being sued by a company fornon payment of association fees.how do we resolve this case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Why haven't you paid your assessments? How delinquent are you?
Answered on Apr 01st, 2014 at 4:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters