QUESTION

i am being taxed and ss retirement beign deducted at 200 dollars per month

Asked on Feb 06th, 2013 on Debtor and Creditor - New Mexico
More details to this question:
i am still being asked to pay back loan amt totaling ove 200k
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should consult a local bankruptcy attorney or consumer rights attorney to determine how to proceed.  Most bankruptcy,consumer rights attorneys offer a free initial consultations.   There are too many different variables to answer that question as it currently is asked.  It depends on numerous factual issues and a local attorney can determine how to proceed considering your unique situation. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2013 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters