QUESTION

I am having trouble getting a satisfaction letter from Zwicker and Associates for a matter that they verbally agreed is settled.

Asked on Aug 15th, 2012 on Collections - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Garden City, NY
4 Awards
Was there a judgment? Mortgage? Lien? Was payment made? Was there a settlement agreement? All these questions need to be answered to impact further guidance.  No one is stopping you from contacting the creditor directly to resolve.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2012 at 6:23 PM

I do NOT know you. I am NOT your lawyer. For more information, please feel free to visit my website or schedule an appointment. nathansonlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters