QUESTION

I am in payday loan hell. Now it is at the point, almost all of my check goes to them. Is there anything I can do??? I would consider a consolidation.

Asked on Aug 27th, 2012 on Debtor and Creditor - Missouri
More details to this question:
Any advice is welcome at this point.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
bankruptcy is a great way to eliminate payday loans.  I suggest scheduling a consultation with a bankruptcy attorney in your area to explore your options. Mark J. Markus, Attorney at LawCertified Bankruptcy Law Specialist--State Bar of California Board of Legal SpecializationHandling exclusively bankruptcy law cases in California since 1991.http://www.bklaw.com/bankruptcy blog: http://www.bklaw.com/bankruptcy-blog/Follow Me on Twitter:  @bklawr  
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 7:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters