QUESTION

I am looking for an attorney who can help me to legally repair my credit. I am receiving harassing letters on debts that have already been settled.

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2012 on Debtor and Creditor - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Garden City, NY
4 Awards
This is something my office handles. Where are you located?  Please visit my website, www.nathansonlaw.com for more information.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2012 at 11:45 AM

I do NOT know you. I am NOT your lawyer. For more information, please feel free to visit my website or schedule an appointment. nathansonlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters