QUESTION

I can’t pay my student loans from ITT, is there any legal action I can take?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2018 on Collections - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Been unemployed since November, and didn’t make enough money to pay the loans anyway. They took my irs refund.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There are some companies that assist in helping with student loans. Reach out to one of these for assistance.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2018 at 5:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters