QUESTION

i entrusted one of my siblings to take care of my savings bonds for me.now they wont give me my savings bonds.

Asked on Sep 27th, 2012 on Collections - Texas
More details to this question:
back in '04 i entrusted one of my siblings with my savings bonds.i have been trying to get them back from her but she wont give them back.is there any way in which you'll can help me to get them back?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Hopefully, they have not forged your name, or did you sign them over to your sibling?
Answered on Sep 28th, 2012 at 11:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters