QUESTION

I gave a person a loan for exchange of a car title untill loan was to be paid off...the person stoped makeing payments...but never signed the title...

Asked on Jan 30th, 2013 on Collections - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Sue him in Small Claims court, county, precinct where they live.  Tell the judge your story. And next time, if you are loaning money, get a lawyer to help you. "Neither a borrower nor a lender be..."
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 4:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters