QUESTION

i had a credit card account sold to atlantic credit can i make monthly payments without being sued

Asked on Mar 27th, 2017 on Collections - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will have to work that out with atlantic credit. 
Answered on Mar 27th, 2017 at 10:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters